1. Home
  2. /
  3. Artificial Intelligence
  4. /
  5. Basedash MCP server
Basedash MCP server

Basedash MCP server Traffic & Growth

Your data analyst, in every AI tool you already use

Artificial IntelligenceDataData & Analytics
AI tool traffic rankingsMethodology

Estimated Website Traffic

— basedash.com

Source month: June 2026 · Source: Similarweb estimate

This is whole-site traffic for basedash.com; it does not measure this feature's usage, users, or customers.

Data status: Valid estimate · Updated: 2026-07-08

Current Estimated Visits

50.5K

Previous Estimated Visits

47.2K

Absolute Gain

+3.3K

Monthly Growth

+6.9%

Avg. Duration

45s

Pages per Visit

2.20 pages

Bounce Rate

42.4%

Category Rank

N/A

Global Rank

#642,133

Rank

#517,945

Domain Created

Jul 13, 2013

Domain Age

14.0 years

Estimated Website Visits Over Time

Traffic Sources

Top Regions

RegionPercentage
United States19.84%
Spain10.42%
Brazil8.31%
India7.04%
Canada5.08%

Top Keywords

KeywordTrafficVolumeCPC
basedash2.2K2.7K$5.14
base dash430480$1.58
prisma schema viewer210300$0
mysql error 138 (hy000): cannot execute the statement. dbrm is read only!1500$0
basedash insights130140$0

About Basedash MCP server

Basedash is now an MCP server. Connect Claude, Cursor, ChatGPT, or any MCP-compatible client and your AI agent can ask Basedash anything about your data — across every database, warehouse, and SaaS tool you've already connected to your workspace. It can pull live numbers, compare cohorts, generate charts, and dig into trends, all governed by the same access controls your team already uses. Your data analyst, inside every tool you ship in.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Basedash MCP server?

Basedash MCP server is Basedash is now an MCP server. Connect Claude, Cursor, ChatGPT, or any MCP-compatible client and your AI agent can ask Basedash anything about your data — across every database, warehouse, and SaaS tool you've already connected to your workspace. It can pull live numbers, compare cohorts, generate charts, and dig into trends, all governed by the same access controls your team already uses. Your data analyst, inside every tool you ship in.

What is the estimated website traffic associated with Basedash MCP server?

Similarweb estimates that basedash.com received approximately 50.5K website visits in June 2026. Its estimated global website rank was #642,133. This is traffic for the whole parent site, not a measure of Basedash MCP server feature usage, users, or customers.

Is Basedash MCP server free?

Yes, Basedash MCP server is free to use.

What related tools can I explore with Basedash MCP server?

These tools share a topic with Basedash MCP server: Google Whisk 2.0, TestSprite 1.0, Ash , Capalyze. Open each profile to review its available information and official site.

Related Artificial Intelligence Tools

Google Whisk 2.0

Google Whisk 2.0

68.3M/mo

TestSprite 1.0

TestSprite 1.0

245.1K/mo

Ash

Ash

6.8K/mo

Capalyze

Capalyze

322/mo

Deep Review by SciSpace

Deep Review by SciSpace

4.2M/mo

Memories.ai

Memories.ai

490.4K/mo

HuntAI

Discover AI tools and canonical website-visit estimates from Similarweb where available.

Explore

HomeRankingsNew SitesTopicsBlog

Resources

Submit a ToolMethodologyPricing & get listedCodex vs Claude CodeAI Website Traffic Report

Data

Website-visit estimates from Similarweb; source month shown per record.

© 2026 HuntAI. All rights reserved.

[email protected]Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Estimated website visits · Source month shown

Skip to main content
HuntAI
HomePricingRankingsCategoriesCompareInsightsTrendsBlog
Submit
Sign In
Perchance AI
Freecreate
Featured on StartupTrusted
AI Findr Tools Diresctory
Startup Benchmarks
Dang.ai
My Launch Stash
Product Wing
SaaS Branch
SaaS Avenue
AiTop10 Tools
SaaS Badge
Featured on Wired Business
App Hub List
twelve.tools
Artificin
SideProjects.net - HuntAI
Featured onLaunchAI